Nations Geo

Cape VerdeCape Verde

Local Name:PTRepública de Cabo Verde
Capital:Praia
ISO2:CV
ISO3:CPV
Emoji:🇨🇻
Population:603,519
Languages:KEA Cape Verdean Creole with another 1 languages
Cape Verde map

Location

Cape Verde is a country located in Western Africa.

Continent:Africa
Region:Africa
Sub Region:Western Africa › Sub-Saharan Africa
Area:4,033.00 Square Kilometers 2,506.53 Square Miles
Share of world land:0.002719%
Share of Africa land:0.01328%
Geographic Coordinates:15°54'N, 24°4'S
Latitude:15.916666666
Longitude:-24.083333333

Share of world land

Share of Africa land

Cities Of Cape verde