Nations Geo

RĂ©unionRĂ©union

Local Name:FRLa RĂ©union
ISO2:RE
ISO3:REU
Emoji:đŸ‡·đŸ‡ª
Population:988,936
Languages:RCF RĂ©union Creole with another 1 languages
RĂ©union map

Location

RĂ©union is a Territories or Dependencies located in Eastern Africa.

Continent:Africa
Region:Africa
Sub Region:Eastern Africa › Sub-Saharan Africa
Area:2,512.00 Square Kilometers 1,561.22 Square Miles
Share of world land:0.001694%
Share of Africa land:0.008271%
Geographic Coordinates:21°6'S, 55°31'N
Latitude:-21.114444444
Longitude:55.5325

Share of world land

Share of Africa land