Nations Geo

Antigua and BarbudaAntigua and Barbuda

Local Name:ENAntigua and Barbuda
Capital:Saint John's
ISO2:AG
ISO3:ATG
Emoji:🇦🇬
Population:94,845
Languages:EN English
Antigua and Barbuda map

Location

Antigua and Barbuda is a country located in Caribbean.

Continent:North America
Region:Latin America and The Caribbean
Sub Region:Caribbean › Latin America & Caribbean
Area:440.29 Square Kilometers 273.64 Square Miles
Share of world land:0.000297%
Share of North America land:0.001782%
Geographic Coordinates:17°6'N, 61°51'S
Latitude:17.116666666
Longitude:-61.85

Share of world land

Share of North America land

The countries border Antigua and Barbuda

Antigua and Barbuda shares its borders with 1 neighbouring countries.Those countries are listed in the table below with their direction from the center of Antigua and Barbuda.

Border CountryDegreeDirection
United Kingdom51°Northeast

Cities Of Antigua and barbuda