Nations Geo

BarbadosBarbados

Local Name:ENBarbados
Capital:Bridgetown
ISO2:BB
ISO3:BRB
Emoji:🇧🇧
Population:282,216
Languages:EN English with another 1 languages
Barbados map

Location

Barbados is a country located in Caribbean.

Continent:North America
Region:Latin America and The Caribbean
Sub Region:Caribbean › Latin America & Caribbean
Area:439.00 Square Kilometers 272.84 Square Miles
Share of world land:0.000296%
Share of North America land:0.001777%
Geographic Coordinates:13°10'N, 59°33'S
Latitude:13.17
Longitude:-59.5525

Share of world land

Share of North America land