Nations Geo

Saint Vincent and the GrenadinesSaint Vincent and the Grenadines

Local Name:ENSaint Vincent and the Grenadines
Capital:Kingstown
ISO2:VC
ISO3:VCT
Emoji:🇻🇨
Population:103,664
Languages:EN English
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines map

Location

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines is a country located in Caribbean.

Continent:North America
Region:Latin America and The Caribbean
Sub Region:Caribbean › Latin America & Caribbean
Area:389.00 Square Kilometers 241.77 Square Miles
Share of world land:0.000262%
Share of North America land:0.001574%
Geographic Coordinates:12°54'N, 61°13'S
Latitude:12.9
Longitude:-61.233333333

Share of world land

Share of North America land

The countries border Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines shares its borders with 1 neighbouring countries.Those countries are listed in the table below with their direction from the center of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines.

Border CountryDegreeDirection
Venezuela229°Southwest

Cities Of Saint vincent and the grenadines