Nations Geo

FijiFiji

Local Name:ENRepublic of Fiji
FJViti
HIFFidźi Ganaradźja
Capital:Suva
ISO2:FJ
ISO3:FJI
Emoji:🇫🇯
Population:942,644
Languages: Hindustani with another 3 languages
Fiji map

Location

Fiji is a country located in Melanesia.

Continent:Oceania
Region:Oceania
Sub Region:Melanesia › East Asia & Pacific
Area:18,274.00 Square Kilometers 11,357.36 Square Miles
Share of world land:0.01232%
Share of Oceania land:0.214333%
Geographic Coordinates:18°0'S, 178°0'N
Latitude:-18.0
Longitude:178.0

Share of world land

Share of Oceania land

Cities Of Fiji