Nations Geo

Northern Mariana IslandsNorthern Mariana Islands

Local Name:CALCommonwealth Téél Falúw kka Efáng llól Marianas
CHSankattan Siha Na Islas Mariånas
ISO2:MP
ISO3:MNP
Emoji:🇲🇵
Population:49,994
Languages:EN English with another 2 languages
Northern Mariana Islands map

Location

Northern Mariana Islands is a Territories or Dependencies located in Micronesia.

Continent:Oceania
Region:Oceania
Sub Region:Micronesia › East Asia & Pacific
Area:464.00 Square Kilometers 288.38 Square Miles
Share of world land:0.000313%
Share of Oceania land:0.005442%
Geographic Coordinates:16°42'N, 145°46'N
Latitude:16.705
Longitude:145.78

Share of world land

Share of Oceania land