Nations Geo

EswatiniEswatini

Local Name:SSUmbuso weSwatini
Capital:Mbabane
ISO2:SZ
ISO3:SWZ
Emoji:🇸🇿
Population:1,222,933
Languages:EN English with another 1 languages
Eswatini map

Location

Eswatini is a country located in Southern Africa.

Continent:Africa
Region:Africa
Sub Region:Southern Africa › Sub-Saharan Africa
Area:17,364.00 Square Kilometers 10,791.80 Square Miles
Share of world land:0.011707%
Share of Africa land:0.057175%
Geographic Coordinates:26°28'S, 31°25'N
Latitude:-26.483333
Longitude:31.433333

Share of world land

Share of Africa land

The countries border Eswatini

Eswatini shares its borders with 2 neighbouring countries.Those countries are listed in the table below with their direction from the center of Eswatini.

Border CountryDegreeDirection
Mozambique23°North Northeast
South Africa249°West Southwest

Cities Of Eswatini