Nations Geo

BruneiBrunei

Local Name:ENNegara Brunei Darussalam
MSNegara Brunei Darussalam
Capital:Bandar Seri Begawan
ISO2:BN
ISO3:BRN
Emoji:🇧🇳
Population:455,504
Languages:EN English with another 1 languages
Brunei map

Location

Brunei is a country located in South-Eastern Asia.

Continent:Asia
Region:Asia
Sub Region:South-Eastern Asia › East Asia & Pacific
Area:5,765.31 Square Kilometers 3,583.17 Square Miles
Share of world land:0.003887%
Share of Asia land:0.012933%
Geographic Coordinates:4°24'N, 114°34'N
Latitude:4.4
Longitude:114.566667

Share of world land

Share of Asia land

The countries border Brunei

Brunei shares its borders with 1 neighbouring countries.Those countries are listed in the table below with their direction from the center of Brunei.

Border CountryDegreeDirection
Malaysia267°West