Nations Geo

Sri LankaSri Lanka

Local Name:SIශ්රී ලංකා ප්රජාතාන්ත්රික සමාජවාදී ජනරජය
TAஇலங்கை சனநாயக சோசலிசக் குடியரசு
ISO2:LK
ISO3:LKA
Emoji:🇱🇰
Population:21,973,721
Languages:SI Sinhala with another 1 languages
Sri Lanka map

Location

Sri Lanka is a country located in Southern Asia.

Continent:Asia
Region:Asia
Sub Region:Southern Asia › South Asia
Area:65,610.00 Square Kilometers 40,776.88 Square Miles
Share of world land:0.044234%
Share of Asia land:0.147177%
Geographic Coordinates:7°0'N, 81°0'N
Latitude:7.0
Longitude:81.0

Share of world land

Share of Asia land

Cities Of Sri lanka