Nations Geo

CubaCuba

Local Name:ESRepĂșblica de Cuba
Capital:Havana
ISO2:CU
ISO3:CUB
Emoji:🇹đŸ‡ș
Population:11,200,750
Languages:ES Spanish
Cuba map

Location

Cuba is a country located in Caribbean.

Continent:North America
Region:Latin America and The Caribbean
Sub Region:Caribbean â€ș Latin America & Caribbean
Area:109,884.00 Square Kilometers 68,293.35 Square Miles
Share of world land:0.074083%
Share of North America land:0.444712%
Geographic Coordinates:22°0'N, 79°30'S
Latitude:22.0
Longitude:-79.5

Share of world land

Share of North America land

The countries border Cuba

Cuba shares its borders with 2 neighbouring countries.Those countries are listed in the table below with their direction from the center of Cuba.

Border CountryDegreeDirection
United Kingdom61°East Northeast
United States317°Northwest

Cities Of Cuba