Nations Geo

GrenadaGrenada

Local Name:ENGrenada
Capital:St. George's
ISO2:GD
ISO3:GRD
Emoji:🇬🇩
Population:127,024
Languages:EN English with another 1 languages
Grenada map

Location

Grenada is a country located in Caribbean.

Continent:North America
Region:Latin America and The Caribbean
Sub Region:Caribbean › Latin America & Caribbean
Area:348.50 Square Kilometers 216.59 Square Miles
Share of world land:0.000235%
Share of North America land:0.00141%
Geographic Coordinates:12°7'N, 61°40'S
Latitude:12.116667
Longitude:-61.666667

Share of world land

Share of North America land

The countries border Grenada

Grenada shares its borders with 1 neighbouring countries.Those countries are listed in the table below with their direction from the center of Grenada.

Border CountryDegreeDirection
Venezuela231°Southwest

Cities Of Grenada