Nations Geo

Saint Kitts and NevisSaint Kitts and Nevis

Local Name:ENFederation of Saint Kitts and Nevis
Capital:Basseterre
ISO2:KN
ISO3:KNA
Emoji:🇰🇳
Population:47,835
Languages:EN English
Saint Kitts and Nevis map

Location

Saint Kitts and Nevis is a country located in Caribbean.

Continent:North America
Region:Latin America and The Caribbean
Sub Region:Caribbean › Latin America & Caribbean
Area:269.36 Square Kilometers 167.41 Square Miles
Share of world land:0.000182%
Share of North America land:0.00109%
Geographic Coordinates:17°16'N, 62°40'S
Latitude:17.271666666
Longitude:-62.666669444

Share of world land

Share of North America land

The countries border Saint Kitts and Nevis

Saint Kitts and Nevis shares its borders with 2 neighbouring countries.Those countries are listed in the table below with their direction from the center of Saint Kitts and Nevis.

Border CountryDegreeDirection
United Kingdom51°Northeast
Venezuela204°South Southwest