Nations Geo

Saint LuciaSaint Lucia

Local Name:ENSaint Lucia
Capital:Castries
ISO2:LC
ISO3:LCA
Emoji:🇱🇨
Population:180,747
Languages:EN English
Saint Lucia map

Location

Saint Lucia is a country located in Caribbean.

Continent:North America
Region:Latin America and The Caribbean
Sub Region:Caribbean › Latin America & Caribbean
Area:617.01 Square Kilometers 383.48 Square Miles
Share of world land:0.000416%
Share of North America land:0.002497%
Geographic Coordinates:13°52'N, 60°57'S
Latitude:13.883333333
Longitude:-60.966666666

Share of world land

Share of North America land

The countries border Saint Lucia

Saint Lucia shares its borders with 1 neighbouring countries.Those countries are listed in the table below with their direction from the center of Saint Lucia.

Border CountryDegreeDirection
Venezuela225°Southwest