Nations Geo

Trinidad and TobagoTrinidad and Tobago

Local Name:ENRepublic of Trinidad and Tobago
Capital:Port of Spain
ISO2:TT
ISO3:TTO
Emoji:🇹🇹
Population:1,537,895
Languages:EN English
Trinidad and Tobago map

Location

Trinidad and Tobago is a country located in Caribbean.

Continent:North America
Region:Latin America and The Caribbean
Sub Region:Caribbean › Latin America & Caribbean
Area:5,128.00 Square Kilometers 3,187.07 Square Miles
Share of world land:0.003457%
Share of North America land:0.020754%
Geographic Coordinates:10°39'N, 61°30'S
Latitude:10.666666666
Longitude:-61.516666666

Share of world land

Share of North America land

The countries border Trinidad and Tobago

Trinidad and Tobago shares its borders with 1 neighbouring countries.Those countries are listed in the table below with their direction from the center of Trinidad and Tobago.

Border CountryDegreeDirection
Venezuela243°West Southwest

Cities Of Trinidad and tobago