Nations Geo

NauruNauru

Local Name:NARipublik Naoero
Capital:Yaren District
ISO2:NR
ISO3:NRU
Emoji:🇳🇷
Population:12,904
Languages:NA Nauruan with another 1 languages
Nauru map

Location

Nauru is a country located in Micronesia.

Continent:Oceania
Region:Oceania
Sub Region:Micronesia › East Asia & Pacific
Area:21.00 Square Kilometers 13.05 Square Miles
Share of world land:1.4E-5%
Share of Oceania land:0.000246%
Geographic Coordinates:0°31'S, 166°55'N
Latitude:-0.533333333
Longitude:166.933333333

Share of world land

Share of Oceania land