Nations Geo

Saint BarthélemySaint Barthélemy Population

Population of Saint Barthélemy Today
11,017
Live
Wednesday, May 29, 2024
Sources V.27 Edition UN Population Division

Current population of Saint Barthélemy

In Saint Barthélemy, the population is 11,017 as of Wednesday, May 29, 2024, with a growth rate of 0.18% per year, 0 births per day, and 0 deaths per day. The population of Saint Barthélemy is equivalent to 0% of the world's total's population.

Population Today:11,017
Density (P/Km²):501 People per km² (311 People per mi²).
Daily births:0
Daily deaths:0
Equivalent world:0% of the total world population.
Growth Rate:0.18%
Median age:40 Years and 4 Months.

10 Years Saint Barthélemy Historical Population

YearPopulation
(01 January)
BirthsDeathsGrowth RateTotal Population
(31 December)
202310,97991630.27%11,009
202210,95592610.22%10,979
202110,76888601.72%10,953
202010,59386591.64%10,767
201910,36882572.15%10,591
201810,14878572.15%10,366
20179,94175602.06%10,146
20169,74476552%9,939
20159,54278552.1%9,742
20149,40281551.48%9,541

Saint Barthélemy Population Growth Rate Past 10 Years

Sources V.27 Edition UN Population Division

Differences with the Major Countries on population

India1,440,511,1070%
China1,425,236,9220%
United States341,647,5990%
Indonesia279,591,2910%
Pakistan244,760,8770%
Nigeria228,635,2350%
Brazil217,527,2860.01%
Bangladesh174,539,3860.01%

Sources:

The 2022 Revision of World Population Prospects is the twenty-seventh edition of official United Nations population estimates and projections that have been prepared by the Population Division of the Department of Economic and Social Affairs of the United Nations Secretariat.