Nations Geo

GuadeloupeGuadeloupe Population

Population of Guadeloupe Today
396,374
Live
Monday, July 22, 2024
Sources V.27 Edition UN Population Division

Current population of Guadeloupe

In Guadeloupe, the population is 396,374 as of Monday, July 22, 2024, with a growth rate of 0.13% per year, 13 births per day, and 9 deaths per day. The population of Guadeloupe is equivalent to 0% of the world's total's population.

Population Today:396,374
Density (P/Km²):243 People per km² (151 People per mi²).
Daily births:13
Daily deaths:9
Equivalent world:0% of the total world population.
Growth Rate:0.13%
Median age:42 Years and 5 Months.

10 Years Guadeloupe Historical Population

YearPopulation
(01 January)
BirthsDeathsGrowth RateTotal Population
(31 December)
2014401,8345,1682,894-0.49%399,857
2015399,8604,9592,968-0.39%398,313
2016398,3174,7572,899-0.23%397,389
2017397,3914,5413,006-0.19%396,652
2018396,6534,4503,114-0.2%395,872
2021396,1854,4674,091-0.07%395,916
2022395,9174,5184,050-0.08%395,588
2019395,8714,4263,137-0.2%395,099
2023395,5884,5893,2860.13%396,090
2020395,0994,4173,3460.27%396,182

Guadeloupe Population Growth Rate Past 10 Years

Sources V.27 Edition UN Population Division

Differences with the Major Countries on population

India1,442,405,8130.03%
China1,425,144,9200.03%
United States341,911,1300.12%
Indonesia279,917,4950.14%
Pakistan245,448,0090.16%
Nigeria229,417,1630.17%
Brazil217,701,1130.18%
Bangladesh174,792,5850.23%

Sources:

The 2022 Revision of World Population Prospects is the twenty-seventh edition of official United Nations population estimates and projections that have been prepared by the Population Division of the Department of Economic and Social Affairs of the United Nations Secretariat.