Nations Geo

AndorraAndorra

Local Name:CAAndorra
Capital:Andorra la Vella
ISO2:AD
ISO3:AND
Emoji:🇦🇩
Population:79,974
Languages:CA Catalan
Andorra map

Location

Andorra is a country located in Southern Europe.

Continent:Europe
Region:Europe
Sub Region:Southern Europe › Europe & Central Asia
Area:468.00 Square Kilometers 290.86 Square Miles
Share of world land:0.000316%
Share of Europe land:0.004597%
Geographic Coordinates:42°33'N, 1°33'N
Latitude:42.558333333
Longitude:1.555277777

Share of world land

Share of Europe land

The countries border Andorra

Andorra shares its borders with 2 neighbouring countries.Those countries are listed in the table below with their direction from the center of Andorra.

Border CountryDegreeDirection
FranceNorth
Spain238°West Southwest