Nations Geo

TuvaluTuvalu

Local Name:ENTuvalu
Capital:Funafuti
ISO2:TV
ISO3:TUV
Emoji:🇹🇻
Population:11,493
Languages:EN English with another 1 languages
Tuvalu map

Location

Tuvalu is a country located in Polynesia.

Continent:Oceania
Region:Oceania
Sub Region:Polynesia › East Asia & Pacific
Area:26.00 Square Kilometers 16.16 Square Miles
Share of world land:1.8E-5%
Share of Oceania land:0.000305%
Geographic Coordinates:7°28'S, 178°0'N
Latitude:-7.475
Longitude:178.005556

Share of world land

Share of Oceania land