Nations Geo

VanuatuVanuatu

Local Name:FRRépublique du Vanuatu
ENRepublic of Vanuatu
BIVanuatu
Capital:Port Vila
ISO2:VU
ISO3:VUT
Emoji:🇻🇺
Population:341,469
Languages:FR French with another 2 languages
Vanuatu map

Location

Vanuatu is a country located in Melanesia.

Continent:Oceania
Region:Oceania
Sub Region:Melanesia › East Asia & Pacific
Area:12,190.00 Square Kilometers 7,576.13 Square Miles
Share of world land:0.008218%
Share of Oceania land:0.142975%
Geographic Coordinates:16°37'S, 168°1'N
Latitude:-16.633330555
Longitude:168.016669444

Share of world land

Share of Oceania land

Cities Of Vanuatu