Nations Geo

AnguillaAnguilla Population

Population of Anguilla Today
15,938
Live
Wednesday, July 24, 2024
Sources V.27 Edition UN Population Division

Current population of Anguilla

In Anguilla, the population is 15,938 as of Wednesday, July 24, 2024, with a growth rate of 0.25% per year, 0 births per day, and 0 deaths per day. The population of Anguilla is equivalent to 0% of the world's total's population.

Population Today:15,938
Density (P/Km²):181 People per km² (113 People per mi²).
Daily births:0
Daily deaths:0
Equivalent world:0% of the total world population.
Growth Rate:0.25%
Median age:38 Years and 4 Months.

10 Years Anguilla Historical Population

YearPopulation
(01 January)
BirthsDeathsGrowth RateTotal Population
(31 December)
202315,8831451050.21%15,916
202215,8311501030.33%15,883
202115,6751501060.99%15,830
202015,495151991.16%15,674
201915,264151961.5%15,493
201815,098153931.09%15,263
201714,932156931.11%15,097
201614,695157861.6%14,930
201514,356154812.33%14,691
201413,885147793.34%14,348

Anguilla Population Growth Rate Past 10 Years

Sources V.27 Edition UN Population Division

Differences with the Major Countries on population

India1,442,476,0740%
China1,425,141,5080%
United States341,920,9030%
Indonesia279,929,5920.01%
Pakistan245,473,4900.01%
Nigeria229,446,1590.01%
Brazil217,707,5590.01%
Bangladesh174,801,9740.01%

Sources:

The 2022 Revision of World Population Prospects is the twenty-seventh edition of official United Nations population estimates and projections that have been prepared by the Population Division of the Department of Economic and Social Affairs of the United Nations Secretariat.