Nations Geo

CambodiaCambodia

Local Name:KMកម្ពុជា
Capital:Phnom Penh
ISO2:KH
ISO3:KHM
Emoji:🇰🇭
Population:17,098,545
Languages:KM Khmer
Cambodia map

Location

Cambodia is a country located in South-Eastern Asia.

Continent:Asia
Region:Asia
Sub Region:South-Eastern Asia › East Asia & Pacific
Area:181,035.00 Square Kilometers 112,513.98 Square Miles
Share of world land:0.122052%
Share of Asia land:0.406099%
Geographic Coordinates:12°35'N, 105°0'N
Latitude:12.6
Longitude:105.0

Share of world land

Share of Asia land

The countries border Cambodia

Cambodia shares its borders with 3 neighbouring countries.Those countries are listed in the table below with their direction from the center of Cambodia.

Border CountryDegreeDirection
Laos351°North
Thailand289°West-Northwest
Vietnam40°Northeast

Cities Of Cambodia