Nations Geo

PalestinePalestine

Local Name:ARدولة فلسطين
ISO2:PS
ISO3:PSE
Emoji:🇵🇸
Population:5,485,737
Languages:AR Arabic
Palestine map

Location

Palestine is a country located in Western Asia.

Continent:Asia
Region:Asia
Sub Region:Western Asia › Middle East & North Africa
Area:6,020.00 Square Kilometers 3,741.45 Square Miles
Share of world land:0.004059%
Share of Asia land:0.013504%
Geographic Coordinates:32°0'N, 35°15'N
Latitude:32.0
Longitude:35.25

Share of world land

Share of Asia land

The countries border Palestine

Palestine shares its borders with 1 neighbouring countries.Those countries are listed in the table below with their direction from the center of Palestine.

Border CountryDegreeDirection
Israel192°South Southwest

Cities Of Palestine