Nations Geo

UzbekistanUzbekistan Population

Population of Uzbekistan Today
35,563,582
Live
Friday, April 12, 2024
Sources V.27 Edition UN Population Division

Current population of Uzbekistan

In Uzbekistan, the population is 35,563,582 as of Friday, April 12, 2024, with a growth rate of 1.39% per year, 2,001 births per day, and 591 deaths per day. The population of Uzbekistan is equivalent to 0.44% of the world's total's population.

Population Today:35,563,582
Density (P/Km²):84 People per km² (52 People per mi²).
Daily births:2,001
Daily deaths:591
Equivalent world:0.44% of the total world population.
Growth Rate:1.39%
Median age:27 Years and 3 Months.

10 Years Uzbekistan Historical Population

YearPopulation
(01 January)
BirthsDeathsGrowth RateTotal Population
(31 December)
202334,902,257755,105211,7311.49%35,421,603
202234,353,048776,815207,6011.59%34,897,887
202133,809,850802,875220,4931.59%34,348,779
202033,243,463832,060226,4611.69%33,804,945
201932,710,433802,857200,4421.62%33,239,034
201832,188,719779,886198,0981.61%32,706,314
201731,702,645729,145194,5131.52%32,185,159
201631,204,504726,814193,4601.58%31,698,783
201530,694,331723,124192,5761.65%31,200,174
201430,198,754706,753190,7961.63%30,690,390

Uzbekistan Population Growth Rate Past 10 Years

Sources V.27 Edition UN Population Division

Differences with the Major Countries on population

India1,438,844,9432.47%
China1,425,317,8262.5%
United States341,415,85510.42%
Indonesia279,304,43412.73%
Pakistan244,156,62914.57%
Nigeria227,947,62315.6%
Brazil217,374,42716.36%
Bangladesh174,316,72920.4%

Sources:

The 2022 Revision of World Population Prospects is the twenty-seventh edition of official United Nations population estimates and projections that have been prepared by the Population Division of the Department of Economic and Social Affairs of the United Nations Secretariat.